Northeastern Ohio Science and Engineering Fair

Hosting science fairs and supporting students since 1953 and proudly presented by:

The Cleveland Clinic   Great Lakes Science Center  Cleveland State
University

Home
About NEOSEF
News Flash
Students
Teachers
Judges/Volunteers
Gallery
Sponsors
Site Map

 

2010
Fair Results and Highlights

Quick bookmark links to category of interest

9 - 12 Grand Prize Winners

7 - 8 Grand Prize Winners

First Place Winners All Categories

Second Place Winners All Categories

Third Place Place Winners All Categories

Honorable Mention Winners All Categories

I-SWEEP Awards

Special Awards Listing By Student

Special Awards Listing By Association

Fair Photos
 

 


Grand Prize Winners, 9 - 12




9 - 12 Grand Prize Biological Science Categories

The Grand Prize Winner from the Biological Science categories is
John Boykin, from St. Peter Chanel High School, for his project entitled "Can recycled plastics be used to reduce landfill waste, help improve the infrastructure of buildings, hospitals, roads, highways and bridges, and reduce green house gas?"


 

9 - 12 Grand Prize Physical Science Categories
 

The Grand Prize Winner from the Physical Science categories is
Anirudh Krishna, from Solon High School, for his project entitled
"Factors affecting the prescription volume of the Tandem/Ring HOR Applicator."

  

The Grand Prize Winner from the Physical Science categories is
Chris Heintz, from West Geauga High School, for his project entitled
"Electromagnetic induction."

  

The Grand Prize Winner from the Physical Science categories is
Peter Mintun, from Hawken Upper School, for his project entitled
"Dielectrophoretic alignment of p-type silicon nanowires in aqueous solution."


Back to Top

 



Grand Prize Winners, 7 - 8



7 - 8 Grand Prize Biological Science Categories
 

The 7-8th Grade Grand Prize Winner from the Biological Science categories is Anne Brennan, from Incarnate Word Academy, for her project entitled
"Reusable shopping bags: Is “going green” making you sick?"

7 - 8 Grand Prize Physical Science Categories
 

The 7-8th Grand Prize Winner from the Physical Science categories is Christopher Johnstone, from Hudson Middle School, for his project entitled
"The smarter board."

Back to top





First Place Winners all Categories


 

Christopher Bambic Katrina Feldkamp Anirudh Krishna Christopher Rodger
Shalisa Basdeo John Friess Vibhuti Krishna Joesph Soltzberg
John Boykin Yumi Gambrill Jane Lodwick Kevin Suh
Anne Brennan Chris Heintz Ivan Mendoza Abigail Tanner
Cristina DiFranco Oliver Hildebrandt Peter Mintun Valeria Tkacik
Katherine Dobscha Christopher Johnstone Maureen Rakovec Maddie Woyansky
Hannah Kiraly Pedro Reyes  



Back to top
 

Second Place Winners all Categories

 

Joseph Anand Ashley Ferguson Sandy Melendez Michael Rock
Randy Anderson-Kenney James Fudale Rachel Melvin Marija Rowane
Kieran Aulak Brenna Gabriel Margaret Michals Shaunak Roy
Shivani Bafna Corissa Gay Randi Michel Christina Savvides
Dhikshitha Balaji Caroline Granger Katrina Mikofalvy Julia Scharfstein
Iulia Barbur Matthew Granitto Mario Milian Taylor Sedlak
Rebecca Barnard Karen Grebenc Alexandria Miller Jaimin Shah
Anisha Basu Hayley Grelson Conor Miller Krish Shah
James Biaglow Anna Grushetsky Halle Miller Naomi Shapiro
Catherine Blebea Sam Gundling Joey Miller Noa Shapiro-Franklin
Kristen Bouscher Madeline Haas Bryson Min Michael Shubert
Alexis Bovell Rajashree Hariprasad Daniel Mitri Stephen Sittnick
Julia Bramante  Nathan Hirko Patrick Mohorcic Amber Smith
Katelana Brewster Spencer Hobson Kyle Moran Halle Spero
Sean Bush Sarah Hocevar Zach Moran Paige St. John
Adam Calogeras Renee Horn Max Morford Maurice Stallworth
Mary Kate Carney Marianne Iskander Louis Morris Halle Stelbasky
Tom Carroll William Jack Andrew Mozil Christian Styles
Joseph Casey  Alan Jaffe Kristen Nemeth Emily Szabo
Justin Cebula Hannah Johnson Clea Newman Sophie Thorman
Joseph Cermak Adam Jones Nicholas Nowak Zac Tomko
Jimmy Chase David Jurcisin Paul Nudelman Alexander Torres
Nicole Chesnokov Christopher Kaul Amanda O’Reilly Madeline Tuohy
Amanda Chow Erin Kelley Elizabeth Obi Jonathon Unger
Monica Colmenares Ashley King Ryan Odriscoll Nick Vallo
Olivia Corello Karen Kruzer Abigail Ophir Eric Wang
Jacquelyn Daugherty Khin Kyemon Awng Clare Panek Joshua Wang
Nicole Davessar Stephanie Lamb Gregory Pataky Olivia Wasco
Stuart Davis Ryan Lawler Abigail Pautz Samantha Wayton
Sabine Decatur Jiwon Lee Artur Perkitny Matthew Weber
Lainey Decker Svetlana Leskiv Alicia Perovsek Rachel Welch
Koraima Denerville Rachael Libertin Evon Petek Reese Wells
Thomas Desilvio Ori Lindner Eva Petrik Leah Wilson
Nick DiGeronimo Jack Lupica Daniel Petticard  James Wojtal
Nicola Douglas Graham Lynch Lily Pollack Ben Wozniak
Victoria Dragga Katya Lyuksyutova Emily Price Rachel Yurchisin
Missy Drapac-Novotny Joshua Malone William Qu Mitchell Zawodny
Brian Drellishak Mary Mamone Mason Radford Nikki Zeilmann
Johanne Egeland Colleen McGervey Rachel Reznik Michael Zelko
Erin Evans Katherine McGlaughlin Alex Robarge Eli Zettler
Faith McGrady Mary Robinson  

Back to top
 

Third Place Winners all Categories

 

Maria Alilovic Rachel Galaska David Leneghan Christopher Sexton
Matthew Alpine Erin Gallan Rachel Levin Ryan Shenk
Ruthy Amkraut Grace Gamble Jianna Lubotsky Valerie Shepka
Jennifer Anand Micheal Geng Brian Madera Harjoat Singh
Rachel Anand Denise Gerda Lisa Mahon Allison Siragusa
Catherine Andres Jason Gerz Jacqueline Makowski Rebecca Skledar
Sam Aprile Madisyn Gerzeny Anthony Manfreda Megan Smith
Mallory Arthur Kristen Giesler Emily Marek Antoinette Snowden
Matthew Avampato Kevin Gilhousen Kathy Masaryk Andrew Sobel
Emma Bachman Christopher Gilyon Ja Mond Mason-Hampton Heather Spikes
Quinnen Baker Alex Glassman Mario Mazza Savannah Stary
Ben Baldwin Soliana Goldrich Aniah McClellan Amy Steigerwald
Peter Barba Jay Goliat Andrew Megeriam Zach Stepp
Kara Bard Sara Gonzalez Robin Merritt Maggie Stickley
Mark Barrett Alexandra Graham Taryn Mitchell Linnea Stolze
John Berner Amberniek Greene Maddie Mooney Jon Stone
Erin Berschig Kaci Gregory Anthony Moore Alex Strimbu
Gabriele Blackshire Katerina Griffiths Emma Moore Samuel Stroebel
Emily Boes Anne Grove Kyle Moroney Andrew Summers
Kaelyn Brown William Guerry Alissa Mullen Laura Supple
Jacob Bryda Matt Gueulette James Nagy Rachel Swartz
Danielle Buchinsky Grant Gulden Noelle Naser Macey Tam
Erin Busbee Catherine Haag Emily Nieberding Bre’Onna Taylor
Marialineida Calderon Timothy Hanuscin Shannon O’Brien Devin Thomas 
Cindy Carballada Jennifer Haovi Matthew Oriti Mika Timura
Abigail Carney Samirah Harris Alyssa Papotto Joseph Tolonen
Megan Celestina Hannah Heisler David Parker Darrell Toney
Libby Cha Antwan Hill Katie Paul Maria Treudler
Niyokwizera Charles Dane Hixon Samantha Peachey Andrew Turk
Cheng-Chieh (Shaun) Chiu Brendan Hocevar Sam Pearson Jodi Turk
Kristina Collins Colin Howell Leat Perez DeVaunte Turner
Rose Corbo Megan Hricovec Benjamin Pinzone Daniel Veenstra
Ashlee Cordell Kindelan Huber Michael Pozzuto Anamika Veeramani
Madison Cowoski Samantha Hudson Elizabeth Price Swetha Vinjimoor
Michael Crea Dereona Hunter Ava Pritts Emily Vinson
Anastasia Cyr Selina Ibarra Divya Raj Victoria Vulbago
Anirudh Dasarathy Emily Imka Zachary Reizes Clayton Walker
Christina Davis Taylor Ingram Karen Resto Olivia Walter
Demetrius Davis Ariana Iranpour Jacqueline Reu Claire Wilber
Alison Dee William Ivancic Kezia Reynolds Margaret Wilhelm
Kenzie Delaney William Jamieson Mikhaila Rice Dimetria Williams
Angela DiBernardo Rachel Johnstone Hannah Rimstidt Dacia Williams 
Micheal Dober Steve Joyce A’bria Robinson Emily Wolchko
Maureen Duffy Tara Kelly  Jessica Rovniak Max Wolford
Rachel Elder Eric Kennedy Cassandra Rubino Katrina Wong
Leigh Ann Fairley Hannah Kerman Sharde’ Sanders Evan Wright
Berthy Feng Zach Kirsch Kristina Sarris Haneen Yehya
Katherine Fife Amy Klass Monica Sass Sherri Youssef
Austin Flint Erika Klek Brian Schafer Bobby Zavagno
Amira Fruits Mallory Knill Sam Schneider Christopher Zhang
Caitlin Funnell Noah Krems Selena Schtscherbak Allen Ziga
Eli Lawas  Kanithra Sekaran  


Back to top
 

Honorable Mention Winners all Categories

 

Jake Adams Tiara Drake Hung Le Justin Redslob
Shantia Aikens Jacqueline Drees April Lee Alexis Reichard
Ben Amato Jeremy Duncan Adam Leigh Kyar Reu
Anna Marie Anthony Jacalyn Everhart Yehuda Levinson Daniel Reyes
Bradley Arthur Ricky First Paul Lewandowski Ana Ritz
Thaabit At-Thahabi Rhys Fishel Anna Libertin Daija Robinson
Jessica Baron Jacedes Foster Chereese Lillard Gloribel Rodriquez
Nik-Cole Bates Nick Foster Ryan Linker Alayna Rosenbaum
Nikalette Bates Sha’Kiylah Foster Matthew Looby Elanna Rosner
Christine Baucco Quinn Frank Katelyn Lundy Emily Rowan
Jacob Bechter Renay Freckleton Ethan Lyles Greyson Rusher
Luke Becker Lindsay Furtado Kylie Lynch Jeanette Sanabria
Joey Begany Katherine Gaser Christine Lyzen Peter Schleckman
Nur Benabdallah Shani Gelles Adam Makselan Evan Schlenk
Keisha Berkley Kaitlynn Gervase Jennifer Marotta Liesel Schuster
Julia Bianco Michael Girbino Cheyanne Martin Trevor Scott
Tyler Bias Anthony Gonnella Matt Martis Jason Seballos
Shala Blade Benjamin Gordesky Ethan Marton Jazmyne Shields 
Travis Bloom Thomas Grosel Carly Mathewson Amber Silvaggio
David Boothe Christian Gulley Christopher McCloud Alexander Simms
Jade Borocz Suhaylah Hamzah Alison Meehan Mary Slaymaker
Saiida Bowie-Little Brandon Hancock Katherine Melchioris Kirthi Somarouthu
Ashley Brandt George Harkenrider Ashley Metzger Kourtney Spillane
Jaclyn Breier Khalia Hart Victor Mezacapa Augie Stanley
Jordan Brett Jaqueline Henderson Autumn Miller Noah Sterling
Chris Brinich Kayla Holivay Brandon Miller Lexi Stovsky
Aaron Brodie Grant Hom Caite Miller Tyler Sutton
Matthew Brown Kaury Hooper Ira Miller Christopher Trotta
Shalonda Brown Danielle Hudak Jessica Mirecki Vincent Ulizzi
Kimeisha Buchanan Maia Huggins Emily Moentmann John Volinski
Amanda Burns Daron Hunter Joseph Morek Kaleigh Wagner
Chantina Bush Shayla Ivezzy Julia Morris Samantha Ward
Marissa Butler Jade Jackson Azziz Muhammad Daniel Wasinski
Kristine Camper Kenya Jackson Ryan Muir Alyssa Watson
Kyle Canda Madison Jackson Adam Murray Darius Weems
Wes Carney Kaila Jacob Mario Muttillo Mariyah Wentz
Melanie Carolin Justin Jacobs Christopher Nahra Alexis Wiggins
Owen Carr Amanda Jancewicz Grant Nassif Joycelynn Wiggins
Takyra Chatman Kevin Jennings Alexander Nixon Emily Wild
Ali Chisholm Creighton Jensen Ryan Noel Thomas Wilder
Mitchell Clifford Cameron Jinnings Sarah Ohman Holly Wilkens
Christian Colo Naudia Johnson Kate Opre  Victoria Wilkins
Brandon Colston Dia Jones Diamond Page Adam Williams
Kyle Connelly Greg Jones David Painting Alexandra Williams
Mary Cook Greg Jones Tom Parsons Ashley Williams
Deanna Cortes Peter Jones Patrick Pastore Robert Williams
Megan Coyne Salina Jones Tavia Pearson Tamira Wilson
Robert Cramer Tonjanee Jones Ashlynn Perry Michael Withrow
D’Andre Crawford Molly Kazan Clara Petkac A’tiva Witten
Natalie David Corrigan Kenny Sabrina Pewitt Brendan Wonder
Adrianna Davies Tanaja Kidd Phong Phan Brianna Wright
Carltez Davis Jenna Kline Kenny Pierson Tierra Wright
Sarah Davis Tyler Koch Jacob Pleszko Mary Wyrzykowski
Diana Day Julia Koetter Jessica Podsedly Violet Yeager
Andrew Diamond Joseph Kollin  Macie Poskarbiewicz Daleen Zakaib
Anthony DiPippo Ian Kraus Sabrina Primm  Timothy Zhao
Amaan Dixon Jacob Kucia Julianna Profeta Caroline Zuchold
Andrew Dorogi McColloch LaForce Sam Provenzale Matthew Zyle
Brian Lakes Jayanth Rajan  

Back to top
 

I-SWEEP Competition

Coming soon ... 

Back to top
 


 


 

Special Awards Listing By Student

 

Ben Amato
CSU - College of Science
Jennifer Anand
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Pathobiology
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Biomedical Engineering
Joseph Anand
U.S. Army
Air and Waste Management Association - Northern Ohio Chapter
American Meteorological Society
Northern Ohio Association of Herpetologists
Rachel Anand
Great Lakes Science Center
Cleveland Clinic - Innovations
Kieran Aulak
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Shivani Bafna
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
Christopher Bambic
FirstEnergy Corporation
American Society of Heating, Refrigeration & AC Engineers
Iulia Barbur
SPIE: International Society Advancing Light-Based Research
Shalisa Basdeo
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Anisha Basu
CSU - Dept of Health Sciences
Keisha Berkley
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
John Berner
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
James Biaglow
Instrumentation, Systems and Automation Society
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
Gabriele Blackshire
Ohio Water Environment Association
Emily Boes
Cleveland Clinic - Kaufman Center for Heart Failure
American Physiological Society
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Pathobiology
David Boothe
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Kristen Bouscher
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
John Boykin
Air and Waste Management Association - Northern Ohio Chapter
CSU - College of Science
FirstEnergy Corporation
National Society of Black Engineers
Society of Plastics Engineers
International Sustainable World Project Olympiad
American Meteorological Society
Anne Brennan
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
Katelana Brewster
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Aaron Brodie
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Marialineida Calderon
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Psychiatry & Psychology
Cindy Carballada
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Abigail Carney
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Neurosciences
Melanie Carolin
SPIE: International Society Advancing Light-Based Research
Joseph Cermak
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Libby Cha
American Society of Heating, Refrigeration & AC Engineers
Niyokwizera Charles
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Kiwanis Club of Cleveland
Nicole Chesnokov
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
American Society of Civil Engineers
Kristina Collins
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Rockwell Automation
Yale Science & Engineering Association
Christian Colo
Society of Plastics Engineers
Olivia Corello
U.S. Army
D’Andre Crawford
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Anirudh Dasarathy
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Jacquelyn Daugherty
Cleveland Chemical Association
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Nicole Davessar
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
CSU - Department of Psychology
Kirtlandia Society of the Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Stuart Davis
Great Lakes Science Center
Koraima Denerville
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Cleveland Chemical Association
U.S. Army
Thomas Desilvio
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Angela DiBernardo
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Psychiatry & Psychology
Cristina DiFranco
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Katherine Dobscha
CSU - Dept of Mathematics
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Nicola Douglas
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
Ohio Water Environment Association
Kinetico Incorporated
Rachel Elder
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Jacalyn Everhart
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Leigh Ann Fairley
Parker Hannifin Corporation
American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics
Katrina Feldkamp
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Yale Science & Engineering Association
U.S. Army
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Cleveland Chemical Association
Society for Applied Spectroscopy
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Sam W. Brooks Award for Chemistry
Berthy Feng
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Jacedes Foster
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Cleveland Clinic - Kaufman Center for Heart Failure
John Friess
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
ASM Materials Education Foundation
Amira Fruits
U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
James Fudale
American Psychological Association
Caitlin Funnell
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Grace Gamble
American Psychological Association
Katherine Gaser
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Micheal Geng
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Michael Girbino
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics
Hayley Grelson
Ohio Water Environment Association
Katerina Griffiths
CRCST - Sam Brooks Award
Catherine Haag
CSU - Department of Psychology
Mu Alpha Theta
Madeline Haas
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Immunology
Brandon Hancock
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Rajashree Hariprasad
CSU - Department of Biology, Geology & Environmental Science
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
George Harkenrider
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
Chris Heintz
Rockwell Automation
CSU - Dept of Physics
Spencer Hobson
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Sarah Hocevar
CSU - Department of Biology, Geology & Environmental Science
Kaury Hooper
Rockwell Automation
Renee Horn
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Kindelan Huber
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Dereona Hunter
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Ariana Iranpour
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
Marianne Iskander
American Society of Civil Engineers
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
William Jack
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Instrumentation, Systems and Automation Society
Madison Jackson
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Psychiatry & Psychology
Justin Jacobs
U.S. Army
Hannah Johnson
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
Christopher Johnstone
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
American Society for Information Science & Technology - Northern Ohio Chapter
David Jurcisin
CSU - Department of Chemistry
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Hannah Kerman
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Cell Biology
Anirudh Krishna
Cleveland Clinic - Office of Civic Education Initiatives
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
CSU - Dept of Mathematics
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Vibhuti Krishna
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Karen Kruzer
Cleveland Clinic - Innovations
Cleveland Clinic - Kaufman Center for Heart Failure
U.S. Army
CWRU - Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Khin Kyemon Awng
CWRU - Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Adam Leigh
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Svetlana Leskiv
Kiwanis Club of Cleveland
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Paul Lewandowski
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
Society of Automotive Engineers - Cleveland Section
Anna Libertin
U.S. Army
Ori Lindner
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Jane Lodwick
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Jianna Lubotsky
CRCST - Sandy Eisler Award
Ethan Lyles
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Graham Lynch
Rockwell Automation
INTEL Excellence in Computer Science
Katya Lyuksyutova
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Brian Madera
Montgomery Watson Harza
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
National Society of Professional Engineers
Jacqueline Makowski
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Joshua Malone
Cleveland Clinic - Innovations
U.S. Air Force
National Society of Professional Engineers
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
National Society of Black Engineers
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Vinarcik Family
Aniah McClellan
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
Christopher McCloud
Montgomery Watson Harza
Katherine McGlaughlin
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Alison Meehan
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
Rachel Melvin
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Ivan Mendoza
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
Robin Merritt
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Katrina Mikofalvy
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
Air and Waste Management Association - Northern Ohio Chapter
Alexandria Miller
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
American Society of Heating, Refrigeration & AC Engineers
Conor Miller
American Society of Civil Engineers
Halle Miller
Association for Women Geoscientists
Joey Miller
Society of Plastics Engineers
CSU - Department of Chemistry
Peter Mintun
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Maddie Mooney
Society for Applied Spectroscopy
Emma Moore
U.S. Air Force
Andrew Mozil
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Kristen Nemeth
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
ASM Materials Education Foundation
Clea Newman
INTEL Excellence in Computer Science
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
Ricoh Sustainable Development Award
Shannon O’Brien
Ricoh Sustainable Development Award
Tom Parsons
Dominion
Patrick Pastore
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Abigail Pautz
CSU - Dept of Health Sciences
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Leat Perez
Society for Applied Spectroscopy
Artur Perkitny
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Alicia Perovsek
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Eva Petrik
CSU - College of Science
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Sabrina Primm 
U.S. Air Force
William Qu
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Cell Biology
Divya Raj
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Jayanth Rajan
JCU - Department of Physics
Maureen Rakovec
Instrumentation, Systems and Automation Society
American Meteorological Society
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Jacqueline Reu
American Meteorological Society
Mikhaila Rice
U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
Christopher Rodger
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Gloribel Rodriquez
Kiwanis Club of Cleveland
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Alayna Rosenbaum
American Society for Information Science & Technology - Northern Ohio Chapter
Shaunak Roy
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Cassandra Rubino
Construction Management Association of America - Northern Ohio Chapter
Monica Sass
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Biomedical Engineering
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Christina Savvides
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
Dominion
Julia Scharfstein
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
Evan Schlenk
CSU - Dept of Mathematics
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Trevor Scott
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Amber Silvaggio
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Harjoat Singh
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Allison Siragusa
U.S. Metric Association
Rebecca Skledar
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Joesph Soltzberg
Cleveland Clinic - Medical Device Solutions
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Halle Spero
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Linnea Stolze
CSU - Department of Psychology
Samuel Stroebel
Society for Applied Spectroscopy
Laura Supple
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Neurosciences
Abigail Tanner
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Sophie Thorman
U.S. Army
Valeria Tkacik
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Psychiatry & Psychology
Zac Tomko
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Madeline Tuohy
American Society of Civil Engineers
Construction Management Association of America - Northern Ohio Chapter
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Andrew Turk
Great Lakes Science Center
Jodi Turk
JCU - Department of Chemistry
Vincent Ulizzi
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Jonathon Unger
Construction Management Association of America - Northern Ohio Chapter
U.S. Army
Nick Vallo
CSU - Dept of Physics
U.S. Army
Anamika Veeramani
CSU - Dept of Health Sciences
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Cell Biology
Swetha Vinjimoor
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
Victoria Vulbago
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Clayton Walker
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Olivia Walter
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Parker Hannifin Corporation
U.S. Metric Association
Eric Wang
CSU - Department of Chemistry
CRCST - Irene Heller Award
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Matthew Weber
Rockwell Automation
FirstEnergy Corporation
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
Rachel Welch
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Pathobiology
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Biomedical Engineering
Alexis Wiggins
Montgomery Watson Harza
Robert Williams
National Society of Black Engineers
Leah Wilson
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
JCU - Department of Physics
American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics
James Wojtal
CSU - Department of Biology, Geology & Environmental Science
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
CWRU - Center for Science & Mathematics Education
Maddie Woyansky
Iota Sigma Pi
JCU - Department of Chemistry
U.S. Air Force
Ben Wozniak
SPIE: International Society Advancing Light-Based Research
Evan Wright
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
Sherri Youssef
Iota Sigma Pi
Rachel Yurchisin
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Association for Women Geoscientists
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
Allen Ziga
Cleveland Clinic - Medical Device Solutions
Kiwanis Club of Cleveland

Back to top



Special Awards Listing By Association

 

Air and Waste Management Association - Northern Ohio Chapter
Joseph Anand
Katrina Mikofalvy
John Boykin
American Chemical Society - Cleveland Section
D’Andre Crawford
Evan Wright
Berthy Feng
Niyokwizera Charles
Andrew Mozil
Koraima Denerville
Kindelan Huber
Katrina Feldkamp
American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics
Leah Wilson
Leigh Ann Fairley
Michael Girbino
American Institute of Chemical Engineers
Rajashree Hariprasad
Brian Madera
James Biaglow
Rachel Yurchisin
Shivani Bafna
Paul Lewandowski
American Meteorological Society
Jacqueline Reu
Maureen Rakovec
John Boykin
Joseph Anand
American Physiological Society
Emily Boes
American Psychological Association
Grace Gamble
James Fudale
American Society of Civil Engineers
Marianne Iskander
Nicole Chesnokov
Conor Miller
Madeline Tuohy
American Society of Heating, Refrigeration & AC Engineers
Libby Cha
Alexandria Miller
Christopher Bambic
American Society for Information Science & Technology - Northern Ohio Chapter
Alayna Rosenbaum
Christopher Johnstone
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
Shaunak Roy
Divya Raj
Michael Girbino
American Statistical Association - Cleveland Chapter
Anirudh Dasarathy
Evan Schlenk
Jacquelyn Daugherty
Katherine McGlaughlin
Rebecca Skledar
Rachel Welch
Vibhuti Krishna
Anirudh Krishna
Patrick Pastore
Cindy Carballada
Shaunak Roy
ASMI - Cleveland Chapter
Keisha Berkley
Spencer Hobson
Divya Raj
Robin Merritt
Marianne Iskander
Katelana Brewster
Madeline Tuohy
David Boothe
Thomas Desilvio
Kristen Nemeth
John Friess
ASM Materials Education Foundation
Kristen Nemeth
John Friess
Association for Women Geoscientists
Halle Miller
Rachel Yurchisin
CWRU - Center for Science & Mathematics Education
James Wojtal
CWRU - Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
Karen Kruzer
Khin Kyemon Awng
Cleveland Chemical Association
Koraima Denerville
Katrina Feldkamp
Jacquelyn Daugherty
Cleveland Clinic - Children's Hospital
Monica Sass
Clayton Walker
Zac Tomko
Kieran Aulak
Alicia Perovsek
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Biomedical Engineering
Monica Sass
Jennifer Anand
Rachel Welch
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Cell Biology
Hannah Kerman
Anamika Veeramani
William Qu
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Immunology
Madeline Haas
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Neurosciences
Laura Supple
Abigail Carney
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Pathobiology
Rachel Welch
Emily Boes
Jennifer Anand
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Psychiatry & Psychology
Angela DiBernardo
Madison Jackson
Marialineida Calderon
Valeria Tkacik
Cleveland Clinic - Dept of Quantitative Health Sciences
Shaunak Roy
Vibhuti Krishna
Anirudh Krishna
Patrick Pastore
Cindy Carballada
Cleveland Clinic - Innovations
Joshua Malone
Karen Kruzer
Rachel Anand
Cleveland Clinic - Kaufman Center for Heart Failure
Jacedes Foster
Emily Boes
Karen Kruzer
Cleveland Clinic - Lerner Research Institute
Katrina Feldkamp
Joshua Malone
Joesph Soltzberg
Shalisa Basdeo
Harjoat Singh
Khin Kyemon Awng
Renee Horn
Abigail Tanner
Abigail Pautz
Karen Kruzer
Cleveland Clinic - Medical Device Solutions
Joesph Soltzberg
Allen Ziga
Cleveland Clinic - Office of Civic Education Initiatives
Anirudh Krishna
Cleveland Regional Council of Science Teachers
Christopher Johnstone
Anne Brennan
Nicole Davessar
Ivan Mendoza
Katrina Mikofalvy
John Berner
CRCST - Sandy Eisler Award
Jianna Lubotsky
CRCST - Sam Brooks Award
Katerina Griffiths
CRCST - Irene Heller Award
Eric Wang
Cleveland Society of Professional Engineers
Nicole Chesnokov
Hannah Johnson
Christina Savvides
George Harkenrider
Cristina DiFranco
CSU - College of Science
Ben Amato
John Boykin
Eva Petrik
CSU - Department of Biology, Geology & Environmental Science
Sarah Hocevar
Rajashree Hariprasad
James Wojtal
CSU - Department of Chemistry
Eric Wang
David Jurcisin
Joey Miller
CSU - Dept of Health Sciences
Anamika Veeramani
Anisha Basu
Abigail Pautz
CSU - Dept of Mathematics
Evan Schlenk
Katherine Dobscha
Anirudh Krishna
CSU - Dept of Physics
Nick Vallo
Chris Heintz
CSU - Department of Psychology
Nicole Davessar
Linnea Stolze
Catherine Haag
CSU - Fenn College of Engineering
Victoria Vulbago
Joseph Cermak
John Friess
Abigail Tanner
Olivia Walter
Michael Girbino
Cristina DiFranco
Alexandria Miller
Joshua Malone
Construction Management Association of America - Northern Ohio Chapter
Cassandra Rubino
Jonathon Unger
Madeline Tuohy
Dominion
Tom Parsons
Christina Savvides
FirstEnergy Corporation
Matthew Weber
Christopher Bambic
John Boykin
Great Lakes Science Center
Andrew Turk
Stuart Davis
Rachel Anand
Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers - Cleveland Section
Alison Meehan
Ariana Iranpour
Leah Wilson
Joshua Malone
Clea Newman
Matthew Weber
Instrumentation, Systems and Automation Society
William Jack
Maureen Rakovec
James Biaglow
INTEL Excellence in Computer Science
Graham Lynch
Clea Newman
International Sustainable World Project Olympiad
John Boykin
Iota Sigma Pi
Sherri Youssef
Maddie Woyansky
JCU - Department of Chemistry
Maddie Woyansky
Jodi Turk
JCU - Department of Physics
Jayanth Rajan
Leah Wilson
Kinetico Incorporated
Nicola Douglas
Kirtlandia Society of the Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Nicole Davessar
Kiwanis Club of Cleveland
Allen Ziga
Niyokwizera Charles
Svetlana Leskiv
Gloribel Rodriquez
Montgomery Watson Harza
Alexis Wiggins
Brian Madera
Christopher McCloud
Mu Alpha Theta
Catherine Haag
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Brandon Hancock
Nicola Douglas
National Society of Black Engineers
Joshua Malone
Robert Williams
John Boykin
National Society of Professional Engineers
Joshua Malone
Brian Madera
Northern Ohio Association of Herpetologists
Joseph Anand
Ohio Water Environment Association
Gabriele Blackshire
Hayley Grelson
Nicola Douglas
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Ori Lindner
Leigh Ann Fairley
Katherine Gaser
Christina Savvides
Olivia Walter
Ricoh Sustainable Development Award
Shannon O’Brien
Clea Newman
Rockwell Automation
Kaury Hooper
Graham Lynch
Kristina Collins
Chris Heintz
Matthew Weber
Sam W. Brooks Award for Chemistry
Katrina Feldkamp
Society for Applied Spectroscopy
Leat Perez
Samuel Stroebel
Katrina Feldkamp
Maddie Mooney
Society of Automotive Engineers - Cleveland Section
Paul Lewandowski
Society for In Vitro Biology
Society of Plastics Engineers
Christian Colo
Joey Miller
John Boykin
SPIE: International Society Advancing Light-Based Research
Ben Wozniak
Iulia Barbur
Melanie Carolin
Stockholm Junior Water Prize
Jane Lodwick
Amber Silvaggio
Svetlana Leskiv
Gloribel Rodriquez
Rachel Yurchisin
Trustee Award for an Outstanding Project
Eva Petrik
Kristen Bouscher
Jacqueline Makowski
Adam Leigh
Trevor Scott
Rachel Elder
Brian Madera
Jacedes Foster
Vincent Ulizzi
Katherine McGlaughlin
Caitlin Funnell
Dereona Hunter
Katya Lyuksyutova
Aaron Brodie
Christopher Rodger
Ethan Lyles
U.S. Air Force
Maddie Woyansky
Joshua Malone
Sabrina Primm 
Emma Moore
U.S. Army
Katrina Feldkamp
Jonathon Unger
Sophie Thorman
Nick Vallo
Olivia Corello
Anna Libertin
Justin Jacobs
Joseph Anand
Koraima Denerville
Karen Kruzer
U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
Mikhaila Rice
Amira Fruits
U.S. Metric Association
Allison Siragusa
Olivia Walter
U.S. Naval / Marine Corps.
Micheal Geng
Halle Spero
Maureen Rakovec
Artur Perkitny
Kristina Collins
Katherine Dobscha
Peter Mintun
William Jack
Vinarcik Family
Joshua Malone
Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society
Julia Scharfstein
James Wojtal
Swetha Vinjimoor
Aniah McClellan
Nicola Douglas
William R. Sweet Award for Chemistry
Jacalyn Everhart
Berthy Feng
Andrew Mozil
Eric Wang
David Jurcisin
Rachel Melvin
Katrina Feldkamp
Yale Science & Engineering Association
Kristina Collins
Katrina Feldkamp

Back to top

 

Fair Photos

Coming soon .....

 

Back to top

 


Home | About NEOSEF | News Flash | Students | Teachers | Judges/Volunteers | Gallery | Sponsors | Site Map

 Copyright N.E.O.S.E.F.  All rights reserved.
For problems or questions regarding this web contact [webmaster].
Last updated: 10/22/14.